3869 Via Parte Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3869 Via Parte, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $585,155, approximately $365 per square foot. 3869 Via Parte is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Kluge Kenneth Michael Successor Trustee
Bought by
Hetzel Tarry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,327
Outstanding Balance
$27,278
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Kluge Howard G and Kluge Evelyn M
Bought by
Kluge Howard G and Kluge Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetzel Tarry L | $112,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kluge Howard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetzel Tarry L | $112,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $176,345 | $78,374 | $97,971 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $169,499 | $75,332 | $94,167 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $166,176 | $73,855 | $92,321 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $162,918 | $72,407 | $90,511 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $161,248 | $71,665 | $89,583 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $158,087 | $70,260 | $87,827 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $154,988 | $68,883 | $86,105 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $151,950 | $67,533 | $84,417 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $148,971 | $66,209 | $82,762 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $143,861 | $63,938 | $79,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map