3872 Via Parte Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3872 Via Parte, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $565,015, approximately $457 per square foot. 3872 Via Parte is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Mckenna Joe Angus and William Edward Boone Trust
Bought by
Boone Keith Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Keith Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenna Joe Angus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $61,881 | $9,965 | $51,916 |
| 2023 | $675 | $59,480 | $9,579 | $49,901 |
| 2022 | $664 | $58,315 | $9,392 | $48,923 |
| 2021 | $671 | $57,172 | $9,208 | $47,964 |
| 2020 | $663 | $56,587 | $9,114 | $47,473 |
| 2019 | $653 | $55,479 | $8,936 | $46,543 |
| 2018 | $561 | $54,392 | $8,761 | $45,631 |
| 2017 | $549 | $53,327 | $8,590 | $44,737 |
| 2016 | $538 | $52,282 | $8,422 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $524 | $50,490 | $8,134 | $42,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map