1621 Calle Nueve Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,568 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Calle Nueve, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $588,892, approximately $341 per square foot. 1621 Calle Nueve is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $60,751 | $9,969 | $50,782 |
| 2023 | $586 | $58,394 | $9,583 | $48,811 |
| 2022 | $573 | $57,250 | $9,396 | $47,854 |
| 2021 | $577 | $56,128 | $9,212 | $46,916 |
| 2020 | $570 | $55,553 | $9,118 | $46,435 |
| 2019 | $560 | $54,465 | $8,940 | $45,525 |
| 2018 | $549 | $53,398 | $8,765 | $44,633 |
| 2017 | $538 | $52,352 | $8,594 | $43,758 |
| 2016 | $527 | $51,326 | $8,426 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $513 | $49,567 | $8,138 | $41,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map