1617 Calle Nueve Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Calle Nueve, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $567,280, approximately $427 per square foot. 1617 Calle Nueve is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Soza Daniel F and Soza Angelina R
Bought by
Soza Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soza Daniel F | -- | Law Office Of Megan N Bowker |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $110,855 | $21,033 | $89,822 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $106,552 | $20,217 | $86,335 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $104,464 | $19,821 | $84,643 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $102,417 | $19,433 | $82,984 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $101,368 | $19,234 | $82,134 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $99,381 | $18,857 | $80,524 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $97,434 | $18,488 | $78,946 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $95,525 | $18,126 | $77,399 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $93,653 | $17,771 | $75,882 |
| 2014 | $999 | $90,442 | $17,163 | $73,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map