Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Powell
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 620-2127
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $222,000
Welcome to urban sophistication in the heart of Downtown Norfolk! This stylish one-bed, one-bath condo is perfect for those seeking the convenience of city living without sacrificing comfort. You're close to shops, dining, entertainment and cultural attractions. Enjoy the warmth of wood floors throughout the entry way and living area. Carpet in the bedroom. Kitchen has sleek black granite, modern cabinetry, appliances and a new refrigerator. In unit washer/dryer come with the unit, making laundry day a breeze. Condo fees include, ground maintenance, 24 hour building security, elevator, sewer, water and trash pickup. Freemason Street parking garage connected. Residential parking per space $55per mo./reserved residential parking per space $65per mo. and street parking. 2 small domestic animals allowed per unit.
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Morse
The Bryant Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Oscar | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bryson Lunden | $190,000 | Viking Title | |
| Lunden Bryson | $190,000 | Viking Title | |
| Coban Sedat | $199,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munguia Oscar | $216,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunden Bryson | $194,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Coban Sedat | $189,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -2.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $204,000 | -0.5% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $194,800 | $8,400 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $189,800 | $8,400 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $179,600 | $8,400 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $163,300 | $7,000 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $152,000 | $6,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $152,000 | $6,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $152,000 | $6,300 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $146,300 | $6,100 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $146,300 | $6,100 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $161,200 | $6,100 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $161,200 | $6,100 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $161,200 | $6,100 | $155,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Powell
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 620-2127
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tami Simmons
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 741-8264
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Morse
The Bryant Group
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10586285
APN: 27396967
Ask me questions while you tour the home.