3881 Via Isla Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Via Isla, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $575,454, approximately $362 per square foot. 3881 Via Isla is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Hallberg Judy L
Bought by
Hallberg Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallberg Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $103,777 | $9,951 | $93,826 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $99,773 | $9,565 | $90,208 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $97,818 | $9,378 | $88,440 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $95,901 | $9,195 | $86,706 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $94,918 | $9,101 | $85,817 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $93,058 | $8,923 | $84,135 |
| 2018 | $992 | $91,235 | $8,749 | $82,486 |
| 2017 | $972 | $89,447 | $8,578 | $80,869 |
| 2016 | $953 | $87,694 | $8,410 | $79,284 |
| 2014 | $930 | $84,687 | $8,122 | $76,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map