3885 Via Isla Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3885 Via Isla, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $543,453, approximately $475 per square foot. 3885 Via Isla is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Cross Christine and The Christa A Stinnett Trust
Bought by
Desouza Ferreira Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$265,355
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Stinnett Christa Amalia
Bought by
Stinnett Christa Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Stinnett Christa A
Bought by
Stinnett Christa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Ferreira Gabriela | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stinnett Christa Amalia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stinnett Christa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desouza Ferreira Gabriela | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinnett Christa Amalia | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $340,963 | $119,066 | $221,897 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $327,726 | $114,444 | $213,282 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $321,300 | $112,200 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $315,000 | $110,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $444 | $44,700 | $9,114 | $35,586 |
| 2019 | $436 | $43,825 | $8,936 | $34,889 |
| 2018 | $427 | $42,966 | $8,761 | $34,205 |
| 2017 | $418 | $42,125 | $8,590 | $33,535 |
| 2016 | $409 | $41,300 | $8,422 | $32,878 |
| 2014 | $397 | $39,885 | $8,134 | $31,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map