3898 Wallace St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 Wallace St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $439,129, approximately $439 per square foot. 3898 Wallace St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Valentino Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Martinez Miguel R and Martinez Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Lucia
Bought by
Cooper Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Anthony
Bought by
Ahn Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Kathy K
Bought by
Cooper Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Miguel R | $104,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ahn Gina | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooper Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahn Gina | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $119,663 | $47,876 | $71,787 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $115,018 | $46,018 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $112,764 | $45,116 | $67,648 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $110,554 | $44,232 | $66,322 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $109,421 | $43,779 | $65,642 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $107,276 | $42,921 | $64,355 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $105,174 | $42,080 | $63,094 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $103,112 | $41,255 | $61,857 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $101,092 | $40,447 | $60,645 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $99,576 | $39,841 | $59,735 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $97,627 | $39,061 | $58,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map