390 27th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $886,721
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 27th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $860,430, approximately $648 per square foot. 390 27th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Ashley Faye Ellen
Bought by
Zakreski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,533
Outstanding Balance
$228,898
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$631,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Bought by
Zakreski Michael and Zakreski Marci Haas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1983
Bought by
Zakreski Michael and Zakreski Marci Haas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1975
Bought by
Zakreski Michael and Zakreski Marci Haas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakreski Michael | $357,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Zakreski Michael | -- | -- | |
| Zakreski Michael | -- | -- | |
| Zakreski Michael | $12,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zakreski Michael | $350,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $54,056 | $29,500 | $24,556 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $54,056 | $29,500 | $24,556 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $58,846 | $34,699 | $27,832 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $49,310 | $26,278 | $23,032 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $50,729 | $27,034 | $23,695 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $47,262 | $26,026 | $21,236 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $47,262 | $26,026 | $21,236 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $42,458 | $23,976 | $18,482 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $46,940 | $26,507 | $20,433 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $38,081 | $16,716 | $21,365 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $31,832 | $16,318 | $15,514 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $31,832 | $16,318 | $15,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map