390 El Nido Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,577,000 - $2,116,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 El Nido Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,849,452, approximately $811 per square foot. 390 El Nido Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Andersen Richard S
Bought by
Andersen Richard S and Richard S Andersen Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2000
Sold by
Andersen Steven and Andersen Warren C
Bought by
Andersen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $301,538 | $96,232 | $205,306 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $295,627 | $94,346 | $201,281 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $289,832 | $92,497 | $197,335 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $284,150 | $90,684 | $193,466 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $278,579 | $88,906 | $189,673 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $270,319 | $86,270 | $184,049 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $265,020 | $84,579 | $180,441 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $254,731 | $81,296 | $173,435 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $250,905 | $80,075 | $170,830 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $245,991 | $78,507 | $167,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map