370 El Nido Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 El Nido Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,551,025, approximately $814 per square foot. 370 El Nido Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Ligia A
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Ligia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,270
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,498,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfonso
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Ligia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alfonso | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Alfonso | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rodriguez Alfonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Alfonso | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $389,438 | $123,777 | $265,661 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $395,982 | $121,350 | $274,632 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $338,839 | $118,971 | $219,868 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $332,196 | $116,639 | $215,557 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $325,683 | $114,352 | $211,331 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $316,025 | $110,961 | $205,064 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $309,830 | $108,786 | $201,044 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $297,800 | $104,562 | $193,238 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $293,328 | $102,992 | $190,336 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $287,583 | $100,975 | $186,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map