408 El Nido Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,000 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 El Nido Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,777,815, approximately $766 per square foot. 408 El Nido Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Albrecht Ruth and The Arnhold & Ruth Albrecht Li
Bought by
Esseln Norbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Albrecht Arnhold and Albrecht Ruth
Bought by
Albrecht Arnhold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esseln Norbert | $880,000 | Orange Coast Title Co La | |
| Albrecht Arnhold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,243 | $1,178,997 | $862,146 | $316,851 |
| 2024 | $13,243 | $1,155,881 | $845,242 | $310,639 |
| 2023 | $13,133 | $1,133,218 | $828,669 | $304,549 |
| 2022 | $12,678 | $1,110,999 | $812,421 | $298,578 |
| 2021 | $12,159 | $1,089,216 | $796,492 | $292,724 |
| 2019 | $11,701 | $1,056,911 | $772,868 | $284,043 |
| 2018 | $11,892 | $1,036,188 | $757,714 | $278,474 |
| 2016 | $11,519 | $995,953 | $728,292 | $267,661 |
| 2015 | $11,394 | $980,994 | $717,353 | $263,641 |
| 2014 | $11,148 | $961,779 | $703,302 | $258,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map