NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3930 Cleardale Way Sacramento, CA 95823

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $280,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,536 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of July 2019

BEAUTIFULL HOME, 3 BEDROOM TWO BATHROOMS , FULY RENOVATED, NEW PAINT INSIDE , OUTSIDE, GRANITE COUNTERTOP IN THE KITCHEN, NEW LAMINATED WOOD FLOOR, NEW FENCE NEW GAAGE DOOR, OPEN FLOORPAN. IT IS GREAT HOME FOR FIRST TME BUYER OR INVESTOR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Kaillay

Consumer Plus Realty License #01429563 Listed on: 12/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Sheffield

1st Choice Realty & Associates License #01919745

1st Choice Realty & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Colony Brookfeld Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-1300-019-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,358 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: COLONY BROOKFELD
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet,Double Sinks,Outside Access,Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 202.60
  • Square Footage: 1382

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 305000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1A
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5358

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-1300-019-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Jenkins Dwight L and Jenkins Sharon D
Bought by
Jenkins Sharon D and Jenkins Dwight L
Current Estimated Value
$416,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,832
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Jamie Sheffield
1st Choice Realty & Associates
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$263,532
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Jose
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
5.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2013
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Mccarthy Scott and Mccarthy Lisa
Bought by
Fu David and Liu Amy
Seller's Agent
Christopher MacPhail
3 Point Real Estate & Construction
Buyer's Agent
Christopher MacPhail
3 Point Real Estate & Construction
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$177,888
Premium/Discount to List
$12,988
7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jenkins Sharon D -- Orange Coast Title
Jenkins Dwight L $280,000 First American Title Company
Bahl Rekha $242,000 First American Title Insuran
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $241,131 None Available
Ramirez Jose $237,000 First American Title Company
Fu David $178,000 Orange Coast Title Company O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins Sharon D $384,000
Previous Owner Jenkins Dwight L $263,532
Previous Owner Ramirez Jose $225,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $280,000 -8.2% $203 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $305,000 +29.8% $221 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $181 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Price Changed $259,900 -7.1% $188 / Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Sale $279,900 +18.1% $203 / Sq Ft
07/10/2016 07/10/16 Sold $237,000 +5.3% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $225,000 +26.5% $163 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $177,888 +7.9% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $164,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,780 $306,216 $76,553 $229,663
2024 $3,780 $300,212 $75,052 $225,160
2023 $3,683 $294,327 $73,581 $220,746
2022 $3,636 $288,557 $72,139 $216,418
2021 $3,587 $282,900 $70,725 $212,175
2020 $3,533 $280,000 $70,000 $210,000
2019 $3,122 $242,000 $70,000 $172,000
2018 $3,034 $237,000 $65,000 $172,000
2017 $4,393 $237,000 $65,000 $172,000
2016 $2,337 $184,207 $31,065 $153,142
2015 $2,280 $181,441 $30,599 $150,842
2014 $2,239 $177,888 $30,000 $147,888

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18083055

MetroList

APN: 119-1300-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.