4 Waterfowl Cove Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,079 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Waterfowl Cove, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $519,770, approximately $190 per square foot. 4 Waterfowl Cove is a home with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Jones Anthony and Jones Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,991
Outstanding Balance
$300,079
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Patricks Creek Estates Llc A Virginia Li
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Anthony | $359,990 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $112,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Anthony | $341,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $480,600 | $112,200 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $469,200 | $112,200 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $466,100 | $112,200 | $353,900 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $428,100 | $112,200 | $315,900 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $392,000 | $112,200 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $374,900 | $112,200 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $374,900 | $112,200 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map