40 Amelia Way Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Amelia Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $750,861, approximately $441 per square foot. 40 Amelia Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Stengel Audrey and Stengel Marshall
Bought by
Stengel Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Captains Stables Dev T
Bought by
Stengel Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stengel Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Stengel Marshall | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $682,900 | $176,300 | $506,600 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $677,800 | $176,300 | $501,500 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $592,500 | $160,300 | $432,200 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $492,500 | $118,800 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $426,700 | $118,800 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $429,200 | $118,800 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $395,100 | $118,800 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $355,800 | $125,000 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $344,700 | $125,000 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $344,700 | $125,000 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $327,900 | $124,000 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map