40 Brookside Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $459,296
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Brookside Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $407,574, approximately $252 per square foot. 40 Brookside Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Aguilar Family Trust
Bought by
Rutler Cynthia Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,244
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Aguilar Family Trust
Bought by
Rutler Cynthia Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,244
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Ruben A and Aguilar Kathleen
Bought by
Aguilar Ruben and Aguilar Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutler Cynthia Dianne | $342,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Aguilar Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutler Cynthia Dianne | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Rutler Cynthia Dianne | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $374,022 | $87,488 | $286,534 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $359,500 | $84,092 | $275,408 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $352,452 | $82,444 | $270,008 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $345,542 | $80,828 | $264,714 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $342,000 | $80,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $213,801 | $46,396 | $167,405 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $209,609 | $45,486 | $164,123 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $205,500 | $44,594 | $160,906 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $201,472 | $43,720 | $157,752 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $198,447 | $43,064 | $155,383 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $194,560 | $42,220 | $152,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map