75 Brookside Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brookside Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $348,329, approximately $307 per square foot. 75 Brookside Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
William Drew Taylor
Bought by
Drew Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,929
Outstanding Balance
$283,924
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Patricia Rodgers Trust
Bought by
Hill Joseph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,063
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Patricia Rodgers
Bought by
Patricia Roders Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,063
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Rodgers Patricia
Bought by
Rodgers Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Taylor | $307,500 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Hill Joseph H | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patricia Roders Trust | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Roders Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Taylor | $301,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricia Roders Trust | $6,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Joseph H | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricia Roders Trust | $6,063 | |
| Closed | Hill Joseph H | $6,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $336,291 | $92,956 | $243,335 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $268,046 | $85,774 | $182,272 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $262,792 | $84,093 | $178,699 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $257,641 | $82,445 | $175,196 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $255,000 | $81,600 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $119,422 | $29,147 | $90,275 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $117,080 | $28,575 | $88,505 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $114,785 | $28,015 | $86,770 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $112,535 | $27,466 | $85,069 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $110,845 | $27,053 | $83,792 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $108,675 | $26,524 | $82,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map