40 School St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 School St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $243,204. 40 School St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Berumen Charles D
Bought by
Berumen Charles D and Berumen Cindy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,690
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berumen Charles D | -- | First American Title | |
| Berumen Charles D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berumen Charles D | $38,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $127,010 | $40,702 | $86,308 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $122,079 | $39,122 | $82,957 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $119,686 | $38,355 | $81,331 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $117,340 | $37,603 | $79,737 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $116,107 | $37,214 | $78,893 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $113,831 | $36,484 | $77,347 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $111,599 | $35,769 | $75,830 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $109,412 | $35,068 | $74,344 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $107,266 | $34,380 | $72,886 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $105,656 | $33,864 | $71,792 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $103,587 | $33,201 | $70,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map