4010 Buchanan Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $481,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Buchanan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $458,920, approximately $163 per square foot. 4010 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Summers John J
Bought by
Hunter Brandon and Hunter Salina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,279
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Summers-Lampe Barbara M
Bought by
Summers John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Summers Lampe Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,700
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Chien Stanfield
Bought by
Fleming Cordell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Brandon | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Summers John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summers Lampe Barbara M | $166,410 | -- | |
| Fleming Cordell | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Brandon | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Lampe Barbara M | $149,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Cordell | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $424,100 | $84,700 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $324,200 | $84,700 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $307,400 | $84,700 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $295,100 | $82,500 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $242,700 | $70,800 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $239,100 | $70,800 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $224,600 | $70,800 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $215,600 | $70,800 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $223,500 | $70,800 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map