4021 Elm Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,188 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Elm Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,160,797, approximately $856 per square foot. 4021 Elm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kissling Ted
Bought by
Kissling Ted and Marshall Kissling Lou Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,187
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,042,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Baker Myles L and Baker Maureen S
Bought by
Kissling Ted
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Gabriel Ronald H and Gabriel Goharik
Bought by
Baker Myles L and Baker Maureen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissling Ted | -- | Southland Title | |
| Kissling Ted | $215,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Baker Myles L | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissling Ted | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissling Ted | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Myles L | $197,950 | |
| Closed | Kissling Ted | $32,200 | |
| Closed | Kissling Ted | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $350,965 | $274,630 | $76,335 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $344,085 | $269,246 | $74,839 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $337,339 | $263,967 | $73,372 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $330,726 | $258,792 | $71,934 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $324,242 | $253,718 | $70,524 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $314,627 | $246,194 | $68,433 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $308,459 | $241,367 | $67,092 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $296,484 | $231,996 | $64,488 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $292,032 | $228,512 | $63,520 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $286,312 | $224,036 | $62,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map