4035 Elm Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,593 - $1,279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Elm Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,196,148, approximately $701 per square foot. 4035 Elm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Kimberly L and Stewart Kimberly
Bought by
Stewart Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,014
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Stewart William
Bought by
Stewart Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Cash Beverely E
Bought by
Stewart William and Stewart Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kimberly L | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Stewart Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Stewart William | $214,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Kimberly L | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Stewart William | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $355,480 | $278,747 | $76,733 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $348,511 | $273,282 | $75,229 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $341,678 | $267,924 | $73,754 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $334,979 | $262,671 | $72,308 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $328,412 | $257,521 | $70,891 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $318,674 | $249,884 | $68,790 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $312,427 | $244,985 | $67,442 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $300,297 | $235,473 | $64,824 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $295,787 | $231,936 | $63,851 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $289,994 | $227,393 | $62,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map