4024 Knoll Top Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Knoll Top Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $356,993, approximately $269 per square foot. 4024 Knoll Top Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Ponce Jose Luis
Bought by
Ponce Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,362
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Martell Brian E and Martell Valerie S
Bought by
Ponce Briana and Ponce Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,362
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Spangenburg Raymond
Bought by
Martell Brian and Martell Valerie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Magdalena | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ponce Briana | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martell Brian | $175,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Martell Brian E | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Briana | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Brian E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $364,140 | $124,848 | $239,292 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $357,000 | $122,400 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $331,500 | $122,400 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $325,000 | $120,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $129,992 | $42,474 | $87,518 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $128,660 | $42,039 | $86,621 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $126,138 | $41,215 | $84,923 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $123,665 | $40,407 | $83,258 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $121,241 | $39,615 | $81,626 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $118,865 | $38,839 | $80,026 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $117,080 | $38,256 | $78,824 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $114,787 | $37,507 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map