40524 Goldside Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40524 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $505,505, approximately $223 per square foot. 40524 Goldside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2019
Sold by
Munsell Kathryn Mildred and Munsell Elise
Bought by
Loberg Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
White Arthur K
Bought by
White Arthur K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Lownsbury David L and Lownsbury Karen M
Bought by
White Arthur K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Lownsbury David L and Lownsbury Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Lauterbach Karen F
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loberg Christine | -- | None Available | |
| White Arthur K | -- | None Available | |
| White Arthur K | $252,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lownsbury David L | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California | $143,323 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lownsbury David L | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Lownsbury David L | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $322,841 | $102,487 | $220,354 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $310,307 | $98,508 | $211,799 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $304,224 | $96,577 | $207,647 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $298,260 | $94,684 | $203,576 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $295,203 | $93,714 | $201,489 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $289,416 | $91,877 | $197,539 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $283,742 | $90,076 | $193,666 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $278,179 | $88,310 | $189,869 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $272,726 | $86,579 | $186,147 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $268,630 | $85,279 | $183,351 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $263,369 | $83,609 | $179,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map