40562 Goldside Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40562 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $376,437, approximately $206 per square foot. 40562 Goldside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Fruehe Timothy R and Fruehe Barbara L
Bought by
Fruehe Family Trust and Fruehe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Fruehe Robert E and Fruehe Nancy M
Bought by
Fruehe Robert F J and Fruehe Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Fruehe Robert
Bought by
Fruehe Robert E and Fruehe Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Fruehe Nancy M
Bought by
Fruehe Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fruehe Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Brandi Adrienne and Tsang Adrienne P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Brandi Adrienne and Tsang Adrienne P
Bought by
Brandi Adrienne and Tsang Adrienne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Tsang Raymond
Bought by
Brandi Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruehe Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fruehe Timothy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fruehe Robert F J | -- | None Available | |
| Fruehe Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Fruehe Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fruehe Robert | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $197,099 | None Available | |
| Brandi Adrienne | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Brandi Adrienne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $153,727 | $64,052 | $89,675 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $147,760 | $61,566 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $144,863 | $60,359 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $142,024 | $59,176 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $140,569 | $58,570 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $137,814 | $57,422 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $135,113 | $56,297 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $132,465 | $55,194 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $129,868 | $54,112 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $127,919 | $53,300 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $125,414 | $52,256 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map