406 Thomson Ln Unit 1 Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $702,865 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Thomson Ln Unit 1, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $976,716, approximately $473 per square foot. 406 Thomson Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
French Dorothy A
Bought by
Dorothy A French Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Korhummel James R
Bought by
French Dorothy A and Dorothy A French Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
French Dorothy A
Bought by
French Dorothy A and Korhummel James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Abba Family Lp
Bought by
French Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
French Richard W and French Dorothy A
Bought by
Abba Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Martin Terry L and Martin Jacquelin J
Bought by
French Richard W and French Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy A French Trust | -- | Reed Thomas B | |
| French Dorothy A | -- | None Available | |
| French Dorothy A | -- | None Available | |
| French Dorothy A | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| French Dorothy A | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Abba Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| French Richard W | $650,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Dorothy A | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Richard W | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $787,886 | $387,663 | $400,223 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $757,293 | $372,610 | $384,683 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $742,445 | $365,304 | $377,141 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $727,889 | $358,142 | $369,747 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $619,000 | $250,000 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $7,027 | $619,000 | $250,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $537,000 | $250,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $475,000 | $250,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $444,000 | $250,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $444,000 | $250,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,000 | $250,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map