406 W Seneca St Ithaca, NY 14850
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $493,913
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $413,228, approximately $213 per square foot. 406 W Seneca St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Rudert Nancy
Bought by
Tsegaye Gossa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Sundaresan Sudha
Bought by
Rudert Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Joseph Ada F -Estate Of
Bought by
Lardin Clifford Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsegaye Gossa | $285,000 | Galbraith Dirk | |
| Rudert Nancy | $180,000 | Mark Wheeler | |
| Lardin Clifford Arthur | $97,000 | Jonathan Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,673 | $395,000 | $50,000 | $345,000 |