40668 Goldside Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $343,985 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40668 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $375,246, approximately $235 per square foot. 40668 Goldside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Talbert Steven F and Chanese Linette R
Bought by
Bean N Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,507
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$359,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean N Annette | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean N Annette | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $169,863 | $51,691 | $118,172 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $163,269 | $49,685 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $160,068 | $48,711 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $156,930 | $47,756 | $109,174 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $155,322 | $47,267 | $108,055 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $152,278 | $46,341 | $105,937 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $149,293 | $45,433 | $103,860 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $146,367 | $44,543 | $101,824 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $143,498 | $43,670 | $99,828 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $141,344 | $43,015 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $138,576 | $42,173 | $96,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map