40674 Goldside Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40674 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $424,842, approximately $227 per square foot. 40674 Goldside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Caravella Linde Marie
Bought by
Caravella Linde M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Mason Thomas Edward and Mason Deanna Lee
Bought by
Caravella Linde Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caravella Linde M | -- | None Available | |
| Caravella Linde Marie | $272,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $393,924 | $104,268 | $289,656 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $378,629 | $100,220 | $278,409 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $371,205 | $98,255 | $272,950 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $347,503 | $60,000 | $287,503 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $315,912 | $83,623 | $232,289 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $300,869 | $79,641 | $221,228 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $273,517 | $72,401 | $201,116 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $260,492 | $68,953 | $191,539 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $255,384 | $67,601 | $187,783 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $243,223 | $64,382 | $178,841 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $223,140 | $59,066 | $164,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map