Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Tvenge
Gentry Real Estate
(602) 330-3991
5 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $600,000
STUNNING REMODEL ALERT!! DESIGNER GRADE! LUXURY FINISHES! WOW! NEW! NEW! NEW! NEW ROOF! Home features pebble tec pool! 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and ALL the luxury finishes at a price point you can afford! No detail missed on this one. NEW custom metal stair rail with beautiful luxury vinyl plank stair risers. NEW interior/ exterior modern paint scheme, new landscape package, all new designer kitchen with white oak soft close cabinetry, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new high baseboards, all new fans, faucets, fixtures + so much more. Accent walls galore! This is the one! A true entertainer's house. NEW TURF! WOW! This neighborhood sells itself. Always priced to sell, show today before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 602-330-3991 License #SA697934000 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Jessica L | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Vine Street Properties | $432,500 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Arizona Home Offer Llc | $400,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Llamas Jonathan | -- | Navi Title Agency | |
| Suchilt Alma | $470,000 | Magnus Title | |
| Kikano Georgette | $310,000 | Russ Lyon Title Llc | |
| Kinworthy Patricia A | $194,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Kinworthy Patricia A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Groff James Douglas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Groff James Douglas | $125,000 | Security Title | |
| Prudential Residential Services | $100,000 | Security Title | |
| Feather Marjorie A | $123,195 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Arizona Inc | $132,600 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Jessica L | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vine Street Properties | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suchilt Alma | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinworthy Patricia A | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinworthy Patricia A | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Feather Marjorie A | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.8% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $599,990 | +27.7% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -9.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -3.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2022 04/17/22 | For Sale | $539,999 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Rented | $1,575 | -6.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2017 06/24/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $22,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $21,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Tvenge
Gentry Real Estate
(602) 330-3991
5 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Reid
The Brokery
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cara Arnott
Century 21 Northwest
(480) 438-8584
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donna Scovil
Century 21 Northwest
(623) 329-0665
48 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6937320
APN: 215-17-674
Ask me questions while you tour the home.