408 Jennifer Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $168,903 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Jennifer Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $208,976, approximately $196 per square foot. 408 Jennifer Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Carter Loretta G
Bought by
Jordan David Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,285
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$185,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Kramer Sarah Jane
Bought by
Carter Loretta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Pickelsimer Donna Gatlin
Bought by
Kramer Sarah Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Sarah Jane
Bought by
Pickelsimer Donna Gatlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property