41 Athol St Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,222 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Athol St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $202,056, approximately $211 per square foot. 41 Athol St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcivor Allen R
Bought by
Spanich Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Outstanding Balance
$13,152
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanich Patricia A | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spanich Patricia A | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $201,000 | $20,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $583 | $104,000 | $9,400 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $527 | $104,000 | $9,400 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $523 | $104,000 | $9,400 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $523 | $104,000 | $9,400 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $428 | $104,000 | $9,400 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $331 | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 | $5,600 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map