410 6th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 6th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $307,822, approximately $192 per square foot. 410 6th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Sprunger Darlene and Sprunger Murry
Bought by
Oschwald Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oschwald Gordon | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,204 | $315,800 | $87,900 | $227,900 |
| 2025 | $5,204 | $306,700 | $79,400 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $287,600 | $75,100 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $287,600 | $75,100 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $268,700 | $75,100 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $234,800 | $66,500 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $227,000 | $66,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $209,500 | $62,200 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $202,900 | $62,200 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $192,100 | $62,200 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $188,400 | $62,200 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $187,100 | $62,200 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,100 | $62,200 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map