413 Montague Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Montague Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $431,309, approximately $272 per square foot. 413 Montague Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Woods Claudine
Bought by
Woods Claudine and The Claudine Woods 2020 Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Woods Claudine and Woods Vance Ronald
Bought by
Woods Claudine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Woods Vance
Bought by
Woods Vance and Woods Claudine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Woods Gregory
Bought by
Woods Vance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,186
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Serna Rosa and Castro Rosa M
Bought by
Serna Fidel and Serna Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Serna Fidel and Serna Rosa
Bought by
Woods Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Castro Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,860
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Fass Armando and Fass Malinda
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Claudine | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Claudine | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Vance | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Vance | $202,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Serna Fidel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Woods Gregory | $159,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Castro Rosa M | $83,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $123,546 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Vance | $199,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Gregory | $156,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Rosa M | $43,860 | |
| Closed | Woods Vance | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $287,181 | $106,624 | $180,557 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $281,551 | $104,534 | $177,017 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $276,032 | $102,485 | $173,547 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $270,621 | $100,476 | $170,145 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $265,315 | $98,506 | $166,809 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $262,595 | $97,496 | $165,099 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $257,447 | $95,585 | $161,862 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $252,400 | $93,711 | $158,689 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $221,500 | $75,000 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $189,500 | $36,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map