416 Ryder Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,886 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Ryder Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $393,972, approximately $306 per square foot. 416 Ryder Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Samantha Vega
Bought by
Vega Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,725
Outstanding Balance
$256,221
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Vega Joaquin
Bought by
Vega Joaquin and Vega Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Vega Samantha
Bought by
Vega Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Vega Joaquin
Bought by
Vega Joaquin and Vega Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,270
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Vega Samantha
Bought by
Vega Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Bays Thomas F
Bought by
Vega Joaquin and Vega Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,873
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Simmons Virgil W and Simmons Elizabeth W
Bought by
Vega Joaquin and Vega Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,194
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Joaquin | -- | First American Title | |
| Vega Joaquin | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vega Joaquin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vega Joaquin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vega Joaquin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vega Joaquin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vega Joaquin | $70,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Joaquin | $274,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Joaquin | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Joaquin | $77,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Joaquin | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Joaquin | $68,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Joaquin | $70,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $117,554 | $41,980 | $75,574 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $115,250 | $41,157 | $74,093 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $112,991 | $40,350 | $72,641 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $110,776 | $39,559 | $71,217 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $108,605 | $38,784 | $69,821 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $107,493 | $38,387 | $69,106 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $105,386 | $37,635 | $67,751 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $103,321 | $36,898 | $66,423 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $101,296 | $36,175 | $65,121 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $99,311 | $35,466 | $63,845 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $97,820 | $34,934 | $62,886 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $95,905 | $34,250 | $61,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map