414 Shenandoah Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $338,331, approximately $161 per square foot. 414 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Midsouth Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Walters Jazzmin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Outstanding Balance
$173,011
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Midsouth Investment Holdings Llc A Virgi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Conyers Frederick H
Bought by
Settles Scott Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Jazzmin A | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Midsouth Investment Holdings Llc A Virgi | $75,700 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $99,452 | None Available | |
| Settles Scott Y | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Jazzmin A | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Midsouth Investment Holdings Llc A Virgi | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Settles Scott Y | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $367,500 | $45,000 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $329,900 | $45,000 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $321,900 | $45,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $300,300 | $40,000 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $230,400 | $34,000 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $224,200 | $32,000 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $193,000 | $33,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $33,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $145,200 | $33,000 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map