420 Laurel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,233 - $2,448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$1,401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Laurel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,255,058, approximately $1,400 per square foot. 420 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Doherty Patrick Geard and Doherty Frances Ann
Bought by
The Doherty Family Revocable Inter Vivos and Doherty Frances Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$868,748
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,386,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Doherty
Bought by
Doherty Patrick Geard and Doherty Frances Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Durkee James V
Bought by
Doherty Patrick and Doherty Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Durkee Marion
Bought by
Durkee Marion Amelia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Doherty Family Revocable Inter Vivos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Doherty Patrick Geard | -- | -- | |
| Doherty Patrick | $355,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Durkee Marion Amelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Doherty Family Revocable Inter Vivos | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty Patrick | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $632,039 | $294,863 | $337,176 |
| 2023 | $8,735 | $607,498 | $283,414 | $324,084 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $595,587 | $277,857 | $317,730 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $583,909 | $272,409 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $577,922 | $269,616 | $308,306 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $566,591 | $264,330 | $302,261 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $555,483 | $259,148 | $296,335 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $544,592 | $254,067 | $290,525 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $533,915 | $249,086 | $284,829 |
| 2015 | $6,078 | $525,896 | $245,345 | $280,551 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $515,596 | $240,540 | $275,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map