Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Cuono
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 894-3316
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $231,894
Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home located just minutes from Downtown Hampton and Hampton University! Inside, you’ll find a cozy layout with a bright kitchen offering plenty of cabinet space. The home features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors, plus a storage shed for extra convenience. With lots of parking available, hosting friends and family is easy. Full of character and close to shops, dining, and waterfront attractions, this home blends comfort and charm in an ideal location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Tiffany | $224,500 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| White Kimberly | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Woodson Christina A | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Tiffany | $7,875 | |
| Open | Freeman Tiffany | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | White Kimberly | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodson Christina A | $127,890 | |
| Closed | White Kimberly | $6,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $226,000 | +0.7% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -2.2% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -0.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $215,500 | $46,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $195,400 | $46,000 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $191,300 | $46,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $157,100 | $41,400 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $137,100 | $41,400 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $126,200 | $33,300 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $124,400 | $33,300 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $116,200 | $33,300 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $122,200 | $32,000 | $90,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Cuono
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 894-3316
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brandon Martin
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 675-3100
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rico Gonzales
AtCoastal Realty
(757) 288-3026
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10602019
APN: 2002798
Ask me questions while you tour the home.