4210 Augustine Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $296,365 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Augustine Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $317,341, approximately $180 per square foot. 4210 Augustine Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $96,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $93,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $90,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $88,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $85,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $84,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $82,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $81,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $79,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $77,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $77,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $76,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map