4220 Front Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $777,482
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Front Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $666,621, approximately $214 per square foot. 4220 Front Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Heutmaker Gregory and Wray Pamela L
Bought by
Heutmaker/Wray Family Trust and Huetmaker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Heutmaker Gregory A and Wray Pamela L
Bought by
Heutmaker Gregory A and Wray Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Gould Barbara E and Grayson Allen
Bought by
Heutmaker Gregory A and Wray Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Gould Barbara E and Grayson Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,650
Interest Rate
8.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heutmaker/Wray Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heutmaker Gregory A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Heutmaker Gregory A | $318,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gould Barbara E | $281,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heutmaker Gregory A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heutmaker Gregory A | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Barbara E | $224,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $498,584 | $138,119 | $360,465 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $488,809 | $135,411 | $353,398 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $479,225 | $132,756 | $346,469 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $469,829 | $130,153 | $339,676 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $460,617 | $127,601 | $333,016 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $455,895 | $126,293 | $329,602 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $446,957 | $123,817 | $323,140 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $438,194 | $121,390 | $316,804 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $429,603 | $119,010 | $310,593 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $421,180 | $116,677 | $304,503 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $414,855 | $114,925 | $299,930 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $406,729 | $112,674 | $294,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map