423 Walker Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Walker Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $440,244, approximately $461 per square foot. 423 Walker Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Berrisford William Herbert and Berrisford Jeanne Elizabeth
Bought by
Berrisford William Herbert and Berrisford Jeanne Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrisford William Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Berrisford William Herbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $424,600 | $85,000 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $420,100 | $85,000 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $389,400 | $85,000 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $343,200 | $85,000 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $336,400 | $75,000 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $318,000 | $75,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $287,300 | $75,000 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $270,700 | $75,000 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $251,600 | $100,400 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map