428 Walker Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Walker Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $377,489, approximately $524 per square foot. 428 Walker Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Korchnak Thomas D
Bought by
Davis Gordon J and Davis Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Conroy James William and Conroy Ann Boser
Bought by
Korchaak Thomas D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gordon J | $182,900 | -- | |
| Korchaak Thomas D | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $382,100 | $85,000 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $359,900 | $85,000 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $353,200 | $85,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $313,300 | $85,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $283,000 | $75,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $274,600 | $75,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $255,900 | $75,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $227,500 | $75,000 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $216,600 | $106,300 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map