443 Walker Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
651
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Walker Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $391,858, approximately $601 per square foot. 443 Walker Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Perron Jerry D and Perron Rachael
Bought by
Rusinov Avi R and Rusinova Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Glasrud Theodore
Bought by
Perron Rachael and Perron Jerry D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusinov Avi R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Perron Rachael | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $409,200 | $85,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $382,300 | $85,000 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $374,100 | $85,000 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $336,800 | $85,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $308,800 | $75,000 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $304,800 | $75,000 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $278,500 | $75,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $238,400 | $100,400 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map