4233 Sheridan Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $229,670, approximately $236 per square foot. 4233 Sheridan Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $175,000 | $65,200 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $175,000 | $65,200 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $85,000 | $31,900 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $31,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $31,900 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map