Estimated Value: $337,454 - $383,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Latimer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $361,364, approximately $347 per square foot. 425 Latimer Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Donelson James L
Bought by
Temmink William M and Kerr Elisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,775
Outstanding Balance
$138,840
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Donelson James L
Bought by
Temmink William M and Kerr Elisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,775
Outstanding Balance
$138,840
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Donelson James L
Bought by
Donelson James L and Donelson Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temmink William M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Temmink William M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Donelson James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temmink William M | $264,775 | |
| Closed | Temmink William M | $264,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $221,800 | $69,300 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $195,100 | $69,300 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $192,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $190,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $187,700 | $69,300 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map