4280 Merced Falls Rd Snelling, CA 95369
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Merced Falls Rd, Snelling, CA 95369 and is currently estimated at $425,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 4280 Merced Falls Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Snelling-Merced Falls Elementary School and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Enslin Michael C and Thompson Diane S
Bought by
Enslin Michael C and Thompson Enslin Dinae S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Deshaies Nadine G
Bought by
Enslin Michael C and Thompson Diane S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enslin Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Enslin Michael C | $125,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $160,133 | $70,458 | $89,675 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $156,994 | $69,077 | $87,917 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $153,917 | $67,723 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $150,900 | $66,396 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $147,943 | $65,095 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $146,427 | $64,428 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $143,557 | $63,165 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $140,743 | $61,927 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $137,984 | $60,713 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $135,279 | $59,523 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $133,248 | $58,629 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $130,639 | $57,481 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map