NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4616 Merced Falls Rd Snelling, CA 95369

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $375,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,251 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Workshop
  • Snelling-Merced Falls Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2024

This manufactured home IS located on a spacious 1-acre lot features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home is perfect for a family or those looking for ample space. The bedrooms are spacious and offer plenty of natural light, ensuring a cozy and inviting atmosphere. In addition to the home itself, the property also includes a large shop, perfect for storing equipment, tools, or working on projects. The shop is a great addition for those who enjoy tinkering or working on hobbies. The large lot provides plenty of outdoor space, perfect for gardening or outdoor activities. Overall, this home with a manufactured home, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a shop, on a 1-acre lot is a fantastic opportunity for those looking for a comfortable, spacious, and versatile property with country living and only about fifteen minutes to Merced. Bath count different than tax records, buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Joseph Rivard

London Properties Ltd - Merced Brokerage Phone: 209-777-1140 License #02118697 Listed on: 04/30/2024

London Properties Ltd - Merced

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Belmonte

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01364508

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Stone Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Propane
  • Well
  • Septic Type Unknown

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 043270003000
  • $64 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 043270003000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1782.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Patio, Propane
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.44
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Workshop
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Stone Counters

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Propane, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Propane Range, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts in Workshop

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0000
  • Latitude Manual: 37.52128100

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 43560.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 25.00
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 64.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Maria Belmonte
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.17%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$394,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,280
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Lee Hollingshead Reba
Bought by
Krumm Richard A and Krumm Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox Matthew Douglas $375,000 Transcounty Title Company
Krumm Richard A $112,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Matthew Douglas $300,000
Previous Owner Krumm Richard A $89,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $375,000 +4.2% $210 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $360,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,739 $382,500 $91,800 $290,700
2024 $1,739 $175,147 $50,078 $125,069
2023 $1,703 $171,714 $49,097 $122,617
2022 $1,679 $168,348 $48,135 $120,213
2021 $1,665 $165,048 $47,192 $117,856
2020 $1,645 $163,357 $46,709 $116,648
2019 $1,613 $160,155 $45,794 $114,361
2018 $1,574 $157,016 $44,897 $112,119
2017 $1,552 $153,938 $44,017 $109,921
2016 $1,529 $150,920 $43,154 $107,766
2015 $1,508 $148,654 $42,506 $106,148
2014 $1,412 $140,000 $50,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC24085694

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 043-270-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.