Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandy Taylor
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 604-5980
79 Total Sales
$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION ***1.10 ACRES*** GREAT BUY!! IF YOU ARE LOOKING TO LIVE IN THE COUNTRY HERE IT IS.. 2/2 appx 1344Sq Ft ON PERMANENT FOUNDATION, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, GREAT VIEWS OFF FRONT AND BACK DECKS, PELLET STOVE, CENTRAL HEAT & AIR, COMP ROOF, GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS, 3 SHEDS, LOTS OF TREE'S, PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH ABOVE GROUND POOL, POND, AND CARPORT!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01429269 Listed on: 10/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $160,000 | -10.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -10.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $178,477 | $124,935 | $53,542 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $174,979 | $122,486 | $52,493 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $171,549 | $120,085 | $51,464 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $168,187 | $117,731 | $50,456 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $164,890 | $115,423 | $49,467 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $162,740 | $114,240 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $160,000 | $112,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $891 | $91,540 | $51,046 | $40,494 |
| 2017 | $878 | $89,747 | $50,046 | $39,701 |
| 2016 | $867 | $88,271 | $49,065 | $39,206 |
| 2015 | $856 | $87,031 | $48,328 | $38,703 |
| 2014 | $778 | $79,947 | $47,382 | $32,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandy Taylor
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 604-5980
79 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18069783
Ask me questions while you tour the home.