NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4350 Merced Falls Rd Snelling, CA 95369

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $353,988

1 Bed
1 Bath
918 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $229,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,864 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Private Yard
  • Snelling-Merced Falls Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Community Lake
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2020

Country living on a little over one acre! This beautiful country setting has several mature trees and open space. Well cared for home with a second dwelling close to main house with plumbing and electricity is ready to be a studio with income potential or storage. Lots of open space to park an RV, multiple vehicles, or to expand! The new well has enough capacity for a five bedroom home. Fairly new roof with home building supplies still in boxes. Bathroom is extra large with a huge marble tiled shower. Granite tiled kitchen opens to the living space. House is immaculate and needs to be seen to appreciate. Home sold with all of appliances. Owner living in house and home can be viewed by appointment only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gurman Mattu

Realty Executives Of Northern California License #02083254 Listed on: 08/24/2020

Realty Executives Of Northern California

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Hasko

Realty Executives Of Northern California License #01790310

Realty Executives Of Northern California

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned A-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 918 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Views of Woods
  • Built-In Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 043260007000

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 043260007000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 918.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 249.46
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Fishing, Hiking, Lake

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 47916.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 25.00
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Current Estimated Value
$311,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$231,313
Outstanding Balance
$206,205
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$229,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,313
Outstanding Balance
$206,205
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Housini Haron and Housini Abraham S
Bought by
Housini Abraham S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Housini Abraham S
Bought by
Housini Abraham S and Housini Haron S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Perry Josephine D
Bought by
Friesen Stanley and Friesen Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murillo Erika $229,000 Placer Title
Housini Haron S -- Placer Title
Housini Abraham S -- None Available
Housini Abraham S -- None Available
Housini Abraham S $50,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Friesen Stanley $100,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murillo Erika $231,313
Previous Owner Friesen Stanley $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $229,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Off Market $229,000 -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $229,000 +358.0% $249 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $50,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $50,000 -33.3% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $75,000 0.0% --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $75,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $247,874 $108,242 $139,632
2024 $2,435 $243,015 $106,120 $136,895
2023 $2,385 $238,251 $104,040 $134,211
2022 $2,352 $233,580 $102,000 $131,580
2021 $2,334 $229,000 $100,000 $129,000
2020 $1,565 $148,697 $58,538 $90,159
2019 $1,359 $128,890 $50,549 $78,341
2018 $1,168 $111,092 $48,587 $62,505
2017 $974 $91,954 $47,635 $44,319
2016 $598 $55,838 $46,701 $9,137
2015 $591 $55,000 $46,000 $9,000
2014 $536 $50,000 $42,000 $8,000

MLS Number: MC20161034

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 043-260-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.