$850,000

4296 Oakridge Dr Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated payment $5,092/month

Total Views 2,995
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,944 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 4296 Oakridge Dr in Tracy's highly sought-after Glenbriar Estates. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home welcomes you with newly installed wood laminate flooring, a bright formal living room, and an elegant dining area perfect for gatherings. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a second downstairs family room, creating the ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, you'll find a flexible office that can easily serve as a full bedroom, along with a full bathroom and laundry area, perfect for multigenerational living or added convenience. Upstairs offers four additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite featuring an ensuite bath with a soaking tub and a separate walk-in shower. Situated within the desirable Jefferson School District and just minutes from the Tracy Hills 580 corridor, this home offers both location and lifestyle. Step outside to a massive 7,187 sq ft lot, where your private backyard retreat awaits, complete with a Pebble Tec pool and water feature, perfect for enjoying warm summer days. Come see and fall in love with Oakridge Dr!

Listing Agent

Daniel Del Real

PMZ Real Estate License #01423976 Listed on: 04/06/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Juan Gutierrez

PMZ Real Estate License #01879291

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 248-350-22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Loft, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 288.72
  • Square Footage: 2944.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 850000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 248-350-22

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,693 $504,250 $135,603 $368,647
2024 $6,491 $494,364 $132,945 $361,419
2023 $6,371 $484,672 $130,339 $354,333
2022 $6,525 $475,170 $127,784 $347,386
2021 $6,410 $465,854 $125,279 $340,575
2020 $6,346 $461,078 $123,995 $337,083
2019 $8,251 $452,038 $121,564 $330,474
2018 $8,391 $443,176 $119,181 $323,995
2017 $6,223 $434,488 $116,845 $317,643
2016 $6,114 $425,971 $114,555 $311,416
2014 $5,984 $411,359 $110,625 $300,734
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $850,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $317,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,700 No Value Available
Closed $47,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226041509

MetroList

APN: 248-350-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.