431 N Summit Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,151,000, approximately $533 per square foot. 431 N Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Hermosillo Austreberto
Bought by
Hermosillo Family Revocable Living Trust and Hermosillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Castaneda Rutilio
Bought by
Castaneda Rutillo and Hermosillo Austreberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Castaneda Rutilio
Bought by
Castaneda Rutilio and Hermocillo Austriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaneda Rutillo | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Castaneda Rutilio | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hermocillo Austriberto | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Rutillo | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Rutilio | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $253,545 | $76,055 | $177,490 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $248,574 | $74,564 | $174,010 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $243,701 | $73,102 | $170,599 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $238,923 | $71,669 | $167,254 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $234,239 | $70,264 | $163,975 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $227,613 | $68,181 | $159,432 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $223,158 | $66,845 | $156,313 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $214,187 | $64,250 | $149,937 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $210,970 | $63,285 | $147,685 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $206,839 | $62,046 | $144,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map